Introduction

Parallel Investment Management Ltd. (PIML) promises to protect your privacy; we do this by this privacy policy, and your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. This policy explains the information we hold about you, and who else may have access to it. The only personal information we will have is that voluntarily supplied by you.

Your personal information

Personal information will only ever be collected and stored by PIML, with your consent, for the following purposes:

To update and enhance the website and the services provided. In such cases where we ask you for personal information we will inform you of how we intend to use the information and we will ask for your explicit consent.

Who else might see my personal information?

PIML will not share your personal information with any other company. We are not responsible for the content of any linked websites, and therefore we recommend that you check the privacy policy of those websites to which this website may link. We will only share your information where required to do so by relevant legislation, or Court Orders.

Should PIML be acquired by another company, customer information may be deemed a transferable business asset, and as such will transfer to the new owners.

What if this Privacy Policy changes?

PIML reserves the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. We may notify you of such changes, but it is your responsibility to check the policy each time you use the site.

Contact Us

If you have any queries or concerns about this website or this policy please write to:

Parallel Investment Management Ltd., Alexander House, James Street West, Bath. BA1 2BT